Classes are streamed on age, ability and experience so recommended aged are an approximate guideline. Teachers will assess students during their first few classes and make sure they are in the most appropriate class.

Stageworks Class Timetable

Autumn Timetable 2020
Tuesdays TimeRecommended ageStudioTutor
Pre-Primary RAD Ballet 4.00pm - 4.30pm 5-6 yearsStudio 2 Kathie
Twinkle Toes Ballet 4.00pm - 4.30pm From age 3+Studio 3Rebecca
Primary RAD Ballet4.30pm - 5.15pm 6-7 yearsStudio 2Kathie
Contemporary - Intermediate4.45pm - 5.30pm10-13 yearsStudio 3Helen
Boys Senior Ballet Class 5.00pm - 6.00pm From age 15+Studio 1Phillip
Grade 1 RAD Ballet 5.15pm - 6.00pm 7-9 yearsStudio 2Kathie
Advanced Pointe Class5.30pm - 6.15pm On abilityStudio 3Helen
Grade 2 RAD Ballet 6.00pm - 7.00pm 8-10 yearsStudio 2Kathie
Advanced F Ballet BTDA6.30pm - 7.15pm From 15+Studio 3Rebecca
Contemporary Advanced
6.15pm - 7.00pm From age 14+Studio 3Helen
Adult Ballet 7.00pm - 8.00pm AdultStudio 1Helen
Intermediate RAD Ballet7.00pm - 7.45pm 13-17 yearsStudio 2Natalia
Grade 5 RAD Ballet7.45pm - 8.30pm 11-16 yearsStudio 2Natalia
Flux - Ballet Troupe8.00pm - 9.00pm By invitation onlyStudio 1Helen

Wednesday TimeRecommended ageStudioTutor
Grade 5 Tap5.00pm - 5.45pm Studio 1Rebecca
Advanced Foundation BTDA Jazz 5.45pm - 6.30pmOn abilityStudio 2Rebecca
Inter / Adv BTDA Modern Jazz6.30pm - 7.15pm Studio 2 Rebecca
Illusion Jazz Troupes 5.45pm - 6.45pm By invitation onlyStudio 1Rebecca
Troupe Programme6.45pm - 7.15pmBy invitation onlyStudio 1Rebecca
Dynamic Jazz Troupe7.15pm - 8.15pm By invitation onlyStudio 1Rebecca

Thursday TimeRecommended ageStudioTutor
Twinkle Toes Ballet4.00pm - 4.30pm From age 3+ Studio 4Natasha
Pre-Primary RAD Ballet 4.15pm - 4.45pm 5-6 yearsStudio 2Natalia
Primary RAD Ballet4.45pm - 5.30pm 6-7 yearsStudio 2Natalia
Transcend - Ballet Troupe5.15pm - 6.00pm By invitation onlyStudio 3Natasha
Grade 1 RAD Ballet 5.30pm - 6.15pm 7-9 yearsStudio 2Natalia
Pointe Class Level 1
Beginners
6.00pm - 6.30pmOn abilityStudio 3Natasha
Adult Tap 6.30pm - 7.15pm 16plusStudio 2Anna
Grade 3 RAD Ballet 6.15pm - 7.15pm 9 years plus Studio 2Natalia
Pointe Class Level 2
On Pointe
6.30pm - 7.15pm On abilityStudio 3Natasha
Grade 4 RAD Ballet 7.15pm - 8.15pm 10 year plusStudio 2Anna/Natalia
Intermediate BTDA Ballet 7.15pm - 8.00pm 16-18 yearsStudio 3Natasha

Saturday TimeRecommended ageStudioTutor
First Stage Drama9.00am - 10.00am 7-8 yearsStudio 1Michael
Act and Sing9.00am - 9.45am4-5 yearsStudio 3Jess
Pre- Preparatory Jazz and Tap9.45am - 10.30am3-5yearsStudio 2Rebecca
Act and Sing Class 2 9.45am - 10.30am5-6 yearsStudio 3Jess
Second Stage Drama10.00am - 11.00am 9-10 yearsStudio 1Michael
Begin to Sing10.30am - 11.15am6-8 yearsStudio 3Jess
Preparatory Jazz and Tap 10.45am - 11.30am 5-6 yearsStudio 2Rebecca
Centre Stage Drama11.00am - 12.00pm 11-13 yearsStudio 1Michael
Musical Theatre Singing Juniors11.15am - 12.00pm9-10 yearsStudio 3Jess
Primary Jazz11.45am - 12.15am 6-7 yearsStudio 2Natasha
Grade 1 Tap 11.45pm - 12.15pm 7-9 yearsStudio 4Rebecca
Musical Theatre Singing Inter12.00pm - 12.45pm From age 11+Studio 3Jess
Grade 1 Jazz12.15pm - 1.00pm7-8 yearsStudio 2Natasha
Primary Tap 12.15pm - 12.45pm6-9 yearsStudio 4Rebecca
Grade 3 Jazz1.00pm - 1.45pm 9-12 yearsStudio 2Natasha
Musical Theatre Dance and Song - Juniors 1.15pm - 2.00pm 8-10 yearsStudio 3
Jess
Top Stage Drama12.45pm - 1.45pm 14 years +Studio 1Michael
Grade 2 Jazz2.00pm - 2.45pm 8-9 yearsStudio 1Natasha
Grade 4 Tap 2.00pm - 2.45pm 11-16 yearsStudio 2Rebecca
Musical Theatre Dance and Song - Inter2.00pm - 2.45pm From age 11+Studio 3Jess
Grade 4 Jazz2.45pm - 3.30pm 11-13 yearsStudio 1Natasha
Grade 2 Tap 2.45pm - 3.30pm 9-10 yearsStudio 2Rebecca
Grade 5 Jazz3.45pm - 4.30pm 12-15 yearsStudio 1Natasha
Grade 3 Tap 3.30pm - 4.15pm 11-13 years Studio 2Rebecca